
Club Oceano menus
Dinner Menu
The raw bar, seafood from the ocean, steaks from the land, pasta and house-made desserts.
Soup & Salad
Add protein: Chicken 8 / Shrimp 11 / Salmon 13
Lobster Bisque
$12Clam Chowder
$12Caesar Salad
$11Romaine Lettuce with House Made Caesar Dressing, Parmesan, and House Made Croutons.
House Salad
$11Spring Mix with Red Onions, Cucumbers and Tomatoes with Choice of House Made Dressing
Chopped Salad
$13Chopped Romaine Lettuce, with Blue Cheese Dressing, Bacon, Tomatoes, Onions, Cucumbers, Blue Cheese Crumbles, Drizzled with Balsamic Glaze.
Seared Tuna Avocado Salad
$20Spring Mix with Japanese Dressing, Thinly Sliced Black Pepper Seared Tuna, and Avocado.
Walnut and Strawberries Salad
$13Spring Mix, Fresh Strawberries, Candied Walnuts, Blue Cheese Crumbles, and Balsamic Dressing.
Green Apple Harvest Salad
$13Spring Mix Lettuce with Lemon Vinaigrette, Dried Cranberries, Toasted Almonds, Fresh Sliced Apples, and Feta Cheese
Appetizers
Oysters Rockefeller
$29Baked Oysters Topped with Cheese, Chopped Spinach, Green Herbs, and Citrus Bearnaise.
Shrimp Ceviche
$19Avocado, Lime, Cilantro, Cucumber, Tomato and Onion Served with Crostinis
Calamari & Peppers
$19Served with House-Made Marinara Sauce and Garlic Aioli
Sauteed Shrimp
$19Cajun Lemon Butter Sauce and Crostini
Mussels in White Wine Sauce
$18Served with Parmesan Bread, Add Clams +$3
Crab Cakes
$16House-Made Crab Cake Served with Citrus Remoulade
*Salmon Crostini
$19Balsamic Glaze, Tomatoes, Onion, and Parmesan Cheese
Roasted Brussel Sprouts
$18House Made Brussel Sprouts with Balsamic Glaze and Parmesan
*Filet Bruschetta
$20Sliced Filet Mignon, Tomato, Onion, Mozzarella Cheese, and Balsamic Glaze
Blackened Halibut Tacos
$22Sautéed Peppers & Onions, Pico de Gallo, Lettuce, Feta Cheese and Avocado with Chipotle Aioli
Roasted Artichoke Dip
$18Served with Crostini
Crab Stuffed Mushrooms
$22Mushrooms with Mozzarella, Parmesan, Crab, and Lemon Butter Sauce
The Raw Bar
Shrimp Cocktail
$19Five Jumbo Shrimp Served with Club Oceano Cocktail Sauce
*Seared Ahi Tuna
$19Black Pepper Tuna Served with Creamy Wasabi Sauce
*Fresh Oyster
$20 (6 pcs) / $39 (12 pcs)*Neptune Cocktail
$39Shrimp, Tuna, and Jumbo Lump Crab Served with Club Oceano Cocktail Sauce and Creamy Wasabi Sauce
*Seafood Tower (served cold)
$130Two Lobster Tails and Shrimp, Black Peppered Seared Tuna, Fresh Oysters, and Jumbo Lump Crab
Jumbo Lump Crab Cocktail
$26Served with Club Oceano Cocktail Sauce
Pasta
Served with Salad
Shrimp Diavolo
$28Penne Pasta and Grilled Shrimp in a Flame Vodka Sauce with Crushed Red Pepper Flakes, Feta Cheese, Tomatoes, and Spinach
Pescatore
$29Angel Hair Pasta, Mussels, Clams, and Shrimp, with Sun-dried Tomato Butter Sauce
Lobster Mac
$27Macaroni Noodles, 2oz Lobster Meat, and Four Cheese Sauce
Brian’s Clam Pasta
$25Linguine and Clams with White Wine Sauce
Louisiana Shrimp Pasta
$29Linguine, Shrimp, and Chicken Sausage
Chicken Alfredo
$26Linguine with Chicken, Bacon, Mushrooms and Snow Peas
From The Ocean
Served with Salad
*Salmon Royale
$48Pan Seared Scottish Salmon Topped with Jumbo Lump Crab and Citrus Béarnaise Served with Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes
*Agave Salmon
$35Pan Seared Scottish Salmon in a Garlic Butter Sauce with Asparagus
Chilean Seabass
$49Sea Bass with Miso Sauce and Steamed Snowpeas
*Sesame Tuna
$39Seared Sesame Tuna Served with Japanese Citrus Sauce and Snow Peas
Grilled Walleye
$29Mashed Potatoes with Lemon Caper Butter Sauce
Twin Lobster Tails
$63Asparagus and Drawn Butter
Orzo Red Snapper
$39Lightly Blackened Red Snapper over Lemon Parmesan Orzo with Tomatoes, Zucchini, and Spinach
Mahi Mahi
$36Parmesan French Breaded Mahi with Tomato Dijon Sauce and Asparagus
Perfect Match
$43Scallops and Shrimp with Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes and a Lemon Butter Sauce
Seared Scallops
$49U10 Scallops Paired with Risotto in an Asiago Butter Sauce
Shrimp and Grits
$28Grilled Shrimp with Grits and Cajun Butter Sauce
Fish and Chips
$22Lightly Battered Cod, with House Fries and Homemade Tartar Sauce
From The Land
Served with Salad
*Surf And Turf
$69Filet and Lobster Tail with Mashed Potatoes
Bone In Ribeye 16oz
$6216oz, Served with Beer Battered Fries
NY Strip 14oz
$5814oz, Served with Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes
Filet Mignon 8oz
$578oz, Served with Au Gratin Potatoes
Porterhouse 18oz
$5918oz, Served with House Potatoes
Filet Mignon Oscar Style
$698oz Filet Topped with Jumbo Lump Crab and Citrus Béarnaise Paired with Asparagus
Chicken Marsala
$28Grilled Chicken Breast topped with White Cheddar Cheese and Mushroom Marsala Sauce with Mashed Potatoes and Asparagus
Chicken Lemon
$28French Breaded Chicken, Prosciutto & Swiss Cheese in Lemon Butter Sauce with Mashed Potatoes and Asparagus
Additional Sides
Asparagus
$14House Potatoes
$12Beer Battered Fries
$9Au Gratin Potatoes
$13Cheddar Grits
$11Mashed Potatoes
$8Sauteed Mushrooms
$10Black Rice
$11Brussel Sprouts
$13Sauteed Mixed Vegetables
$11Creamy Mushroom Risotto
$13
Desserts
Carrot Cake
$12Bourbon Ginger Butter Sauce with Homemade Whipped Cream and Fresh Blueberries
Chocolate Cake
$10Brandy Infused Three-Layer Chocolate Cake with House Made Whipped Cream
Crème Brûlée Cheesecake
$12Topped with Homemade Whipped Cream and Fresh Berries
Butter Croissant Cake
$10A Warm Soft Bread Pudding Cake with a Bourbon Infused Caramel Topped with a Scoop of Vanilla Ice Cream
Vanilla Ganache Cake
$15A Chilled Vanilla Cheesecake and brownie Layered in a Chocolate Ganache Coating
Tiramisu
$12A Creamy Traditional Italian Layered Espresso-Soaked Cake
* Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Ready when you are.